SSC CPO SI Online 2020

SSC CPO SI Recruitment Online Form 2020

SSC CPO SI Online 2020

Staff Selection Commission SSC , New Delhi and Regional of Pan India are Recently Invited for the Online Application Form of the Recruitment of CPO SI Delhi Police 2020. bsf recruitment

Those candidate who interested in this SSC CPO SI Online 2020 And Complete all Eligible Criteria then Apply the form in Online MODE.

SSC CPO SI Online 2020-bsf recruitment
SSC CPO SI Online 2020-bsf recruitment
                         SSC CPO SI Recruitment  Online Form 2020

                                           www.sarkarinaukrirojgar.com

                                              Short Details of Notification

Post NameDelhi SI , Other Post
No. of Vacancy1,564 Post
Pay ScaleGiven In Notification
Qualification Degree
Age Limit20-25 Years
Job Location All India
CLICK HERE FOR MORE DETAILS

 

Eligibility Criteria For SSC CPO SI Online 2020

Education Qualification-

Delhi SI-

The Candidate must be Degree in any stream with Driving License .

Other Post-

The candidate must be passed from the Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in any Recognized University in India .

Age LIMIT –

  • Minimum Age – 20 Years
  • Maximum Age -25 Years
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules .

 

Vacancy Details Total : 1564 Post
Post NameGenderGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotal
Sub Inspector Delhi PoliceMale411010131791
Female351708120678
Sub Inspector GD in CAPFMale421281104156781040
Female130903050232
Sub Inspector GD in BSFMale9463233517232
Female050301020112
Sub Inspector GD in ITBPMale22070304036
Female04010101007
Sub Inspector GD in CISFMale080501030118
Female02000002
Sub Inspector GD in SSBMale08040103016
Female000000

 

Physical Eligibility Criteria
GenderHeightChestRaceTimeLong JumpHigh JumpShot PutChances
Male (General / OBC / SC)170 CMS80-85100 Meter16 Sec3.65 Meter1.2 Meter4.5 Meter3
Male ST162.5 CMS77-82
Female (General / OBC /SC)157 CMSNA100 Meter18 Sec2.7 Meter0.9 MeterNA3

 

How to Fill Form-

  • SSC CPO SI Online 2020. Candidate can Apply Between 18/05/2020 to 22/06/2020.
  • Candidate read the full notification before apply the Vacancy  application form of SSC CPO SI Online 2020.
  • Kindly check all the Document ID Proof , Address detailed ,Basic Detailed .
  • Kindly all Document Scan Copy of Photo , Sign, ID Proof etc.
  • Before Submit the application form must check the preview all Detailed.
  • If Student  required to pay the application Fee submit, If you have not required application fees your form is not complete.
  • Take a print out all final detailed submit form.

 

Application FEES for SSC CPO SI Online 2020
For General / OBC Candidates100/-
For SC/ST /EXs Candidate0/- No Fee
All Category Female0/-   No Fee

 

Payment Method-

Pay the Exam Fee through Offline Mode and Online Mode with Debit Card/ Credit  Card , Net Banking or Pay Exam Fee through Offline E- Challan Fee Mode Submit E Challen at any Branches of State of Banks of India .

Interested Candidate Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online .

 Important Date for SSC CPO SI Online 2020
Starting Date for Apply Online17th  June 2020
Last Date For  Apply Online16th July 2020 ; 11:30pm Only
Last Date for Fees Payment18th July 2020
Last Date Offline Payment22th July 2020
Exam Date (Paper -1)29th  September to 05th October 2020
Exam Date (Paper-2)01th  March 2021

 

Some Important Links 
Apply Online (Registration )CLICK HERE
Login to Complete FormCLICK HERE
More JobsCLICK HERE 
Download NotificationCLICK HERE
Official Websites CLICK HERE

 

More Sarkari Naukri / Govt Job –

  1. Army 155 Base Hospital Tezpur Recruitment 2020
  2. LIC Recruitment 2020
  3.  India Post GDS Recruitment 2020
  4. Army Rally Bharti 2020
  5. SSC MTS Online Form 2020- 8000 Vacancies
  6. BCECE City Manager Online Form 2020
  7. DRDO Scientist B Online Form 2020
  8. Indira Gandhi Agriculture University (IGAU) Recruitment 2020
  9. India post GDS online form 2020
  10. Delhi Forest Guard / Ranger Application Form
  11. Drdo Apprentice Job 2020

bsf recruitment

bsf recruitment

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DisclaimerThe Examination Results / Marks published in this Website is Only for the immediate information to the Examination an does not to be a constitute to be a Legal Document . While all efforts have been made to made to make the Information available on this Website as Authentic as Possible . We are not Responsible for any Inadvertent Error that may have crept in the Examination Results / Make being published in this Website and for any Loss to anybody or anything caused by the Shortcoming . Defect or Inaccuracy of the Information on this WEBSITE.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *