Bihar SHSB Recruitment Online Form 2020

Bihar SHSB Recruitment Online Form 2020

Bihar government state Health Society SHS Department are  recently invited for recruitment of the Post of counselor and other various post .

Those candidate who are interested in this Recruitment and complete all eligible Criteria who can Online Mode.

 

                       Bihar SHSB Recruitment Online Form 2020

                                     www.sarkarinaukrirojgar.com

 

Post NameVarious POST
No. of Vacancy650
Pay ScaleNot Specified
Qualification Graduates , Engineering Degree , Diploma
Age LimitNo Limit
Job LocationAll India
CLICK HERE FOR MORE DETAILS

Eligibility Criteria For the Bihar SHSB Recruitment Online Form 2020

Education Qualification-

Counsellor-

The Candidate must be Bachelor degree with Sociology / Psychology and Social work as a subject..

District Urbal Health Consultant (DUHC)-

The Candidate must be MBA/MPH Degree with 2 years experience.

District Community Mobilizer-

The Candidate must be MBA/MSW/MA/Degree in Social work.

Audiometric assistant –

The Candidate must be 10+2 Intermediate exam passed and diploma in Audiology.

Dental Hygienist-

The Candidate must be 10+2 (PCB) SUBJECT  Intermediate exam passed and diploma in Dental Technician and registration in Dental Council.

Dental Assistant –

The Candidate must be 6-12 months Certificate Course in Dental Assistant .

Vacancy Detailed for the  Bihar SHSB Recruitment Online Form 2020

Post NameTotalSalary PM
Counsellor57915,000
District Urbal Health Consultant (DUHC)1335,000
District Community Mobilizer2620,000
Audiometric assistant1115,000
Dental Hygienist1115,000
Dental Assistant1010,500

How to Fill Form-

  • State Health Society SHS, Bihar various Contract base d Recruitment 2020-2021 Can  apply between 26/02/2020 to 17/03/2020.
  • Candidate read the full notification before apply the Vacancy  application form Kindly check all the Document ID Proof , Address detailed ,Basic Detailed .
  • Kindly all Document Scan Copy of Photo , Sign, ID Proof etc.
  • Before Submit the application form must check the preview all Detailed.
  • If Student  required to pay the application Fee submit, If you have not required application fees your form is not complete.
  • Take a print out all final detailed submit form.

 

Application FEES for Bihar SHSB Recruitment Online Form 2020
General /OBC/EWS500/-
SC/ST/PH250/-
All Category Female250/-

 

Payment Method

Pay the Exam Fee through Online Debit Card/ Credit  Card , Net Banking.

 

 Important Date for NIELIT Scientist and Technical Post Online Form 2020
Application Filling Starting Date26th Feb 2020
Last Date For  Apply Online17th  March 2020 Upto 05 PM only
Last Date Exam Fees Payment17th  March 2020
Exam DateNotified Soon
Admit Card ReleasedNotified  Soon

 

Some Useful Important Links Bihar SHSB Recruitment Online Form 2020
Apply OnlineCLICK HERE
Download NotificationCLICK HERE
Official WebsitesCLICK HERE

More Recruitment of sarkari Naukari-

 

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *